Apply to play in a USGA Qualifier!

Below is a list of all 2019 Pacific Northwest USGA qualifying sites.

U.S. Open
May 7th Local Green Meadow CC (Missoula, MT) Results
May 7th Local Gold Mountain GC – Olympic (Bremerton, WA) Results
May 8th Local TimberStone GC (Boise, ID) Results
May 8th Local Gamble Sands (Brewster, WA) Results
May 13th Local Waverley CC (Portland, OR) Results
May 13th Local Palmer GC (Palmer, AK) Results
June 3rd Sectional Wine Valley GC (Walla Walla, WA) Results
June 13-16 Championship Pebble Beach Golf Links (Pebble Beach, Calif.)
U.S. Senior Open
May 14th Sectional Sudden Valley G&CC (Bellingham, WA) Results
June 10th Sectional OGA GC (Woodburn, OR) Results
June 27-30 Championship Warren GC at Notre Dame (Notre Dame, Ind.)
U.S. Women’s Open
April 25th Sectional OGA GC (Woodburn, OR) Results
May 30th – June 2nd Championship Country Club of Charleston (Charleston, S.C.)
U.S. Senior Women’s Open
April 29th Sectional Tualatin CC (Tualatin, OR) Results
May 16-19 Championship Pine Needles Lodge & GC (Southern Pines, N.C.)
U.S. Junior Amateur
June 17th Sectional Trysting Tree GC (Corvallis, OR) Results
June 17th Sectional Canterwood G&CC (Gig Harbor, WA) Results
June 18th Sectional TimberStone GC (Caldwell, ID) Results
June 18th Sectional The Club at Rock Creek (Coeur d’Alene, ID) Results
July 15-20 Championship Inverness Club (Toledo, Ohio)
U.S. Girls’ Junior
June 18th Sectional TimberStone GC (Caldwell, ID) Results
July 1st Sectional OGA GC (Woodburn, OR) Results
July 1st Sectional Everett G&CC (Everett, WA) Results
July 22-27 Championship SentryWorld (Stevens Point, Wis.)
U.S. Women’s Amateur
July 8th Sectional The Home Course (DuPont, WA) Results
Aug. 5-11 Championship Old Waverly GC (West Point, Miss.)
U.S. Amateur
July 8th Sectional The Club at SpurWing (Boise, ID) Results
July 16th Sectional Lake Spanaway GC (Tacoma, WA) Results
July 18th Sectional Palouse Ridge GC (Pullman, WA) Results
July 22nd Sectional The Ranch Club (Missoula, MT) Results
July 22nd Sectional OGA GC (Woodburn, OR) Results
Aug. 12-18 Championship Pinehurst No. 2 & No. 4 (Village of Pinehurst, N.C.)
U.S. Senior Amateur
July 23rd Sectional OGA GC (Woodburn, OR) Results
July 30th Sectional Ridgecrest GC (Boise, ID) Results
Aug. 5th Sectional Sunland G&CC – Sequim, WA Results
Aug. 24-29 Championship Old Chatham GC (Durham, N.C.)
U.S. Senior Women’s Amateur
July 23rd Sectional OGA GC (Woodburn, OR) Results
July 29th Sectional Anchorage GC (Anchorage, AK) Results
Aug. 24-29 Championship Cedar Rapids CC (Cedar Rapids, Iowa)
U.S. Women’s Mid-Amateur
Aug. 13th Sectional Creekside GC (Salem, OR) Results
Aug. 13th Sectional Kitsap G&CC (Bremerton, WA) Results
Aug. 14th Sectional Falcon Crest GC (Boise, ID) Results
Sept. 14-19 Championship Forest Highlands GC (Flagstaff, Ariz.)
U.S. Mid-Amateur
Aug. 13th Sectional Creekside GC (Salem, OR) Results
Aug. 14th Sectional Falcon Crest GC (Boise, ID) Results
Aug. 19th Sectional Anchorage GC (Anchorage, AK) Results
Aug. 22nd Sectional Rope Rider at Suncadia (Cle Elum, WA) Results
Sept. 14-19 Championship Colorado GC/CommonGround GC (Parker/Aurora, Colo.)
U.S. Women’s Amateur Four-Ball
Sept. 4th Sectional
(for 2020 Championship)
Chambers Bay (University Place, WA) Results
Oct. 14th Sectional
(for 2020 Championship)
Willamette Valley CC (Canby, OR)
Apr 25-29, 2020 Championship Quail Creek CC (Naples, Fla.)
U.S. Amateur Four-Ball
Sept. 4th Sectional
(for 2020 Championship)
Chambers Bay (University Place, WA) Results
Sept. 23rd Sectional
(for 2020 Championship)
TimberStone GC (Caldwell, ID) Results
Oct. 14th Sectional
(for 2020 Championship)
Willamette Valley CC (Canby, OR)
May 23-27, 2020 Championship Philadelphia Cricket Club (Philadelphia, Pa.)